top of page

Ranking

bwtqs-black.png

Bodysurfing World Tour Qualifying Series 2023
Ranking

Europe - Africa
EUROPE-AFRICA

Ranking System: 2 bodysurfer results of 2 events

Position. Name Surname - Events Points - Total Points
Event 1: Euro Bodysurf Tour, Anglet, France

Event 2: Euro Bodysurf Tour, Mehdia, Morocco

 

OPEN MEN

1. Alix Schorsch (France) - 1000, 730 - 1730
1. Nathan Lehoux (France) - 730, 1000 - 1730
3. Matias Hegoas (France) - 860, 555 - 1415
4. Chouaib Boudhim (Morocco) - 400, 860 - 1260
5. Pako Junca Ituriaga (France) - 550, 670 - 1220
6. Charles Valet (France) - 610, 555 - 1165
7. Paul Grieumard (France) - 670, 450 - 1120
8. Kevin Groisy (France) - 500, 610 - 1110
9. Iban Florentin (France) - 500, 555 - 1055
10. Luc Escaich (France) - 550, 488 - 1038
11. Noah Benigen (France) - 450, 450 - 900
12. Ruben Cambas (France) - 500, 360 - 860
13. Matthieu Dorand (France) - 450, 390 - 840
14. Julian Fabre (France) - 350, 450 - 800
15. Patrice Grieumard (France) - 400, 390 - 790
16. Thomas Arrow (United Kingdom) - 450, 330 - 780
17. Imad Bourogui (Morocco) - 400, 360 - 760
17. Michele Florio (Italy) - 400, 360 - 760
17. Charles Gouaud (France) - 400, 360 - 760
20. Guilaume Martin (France) - 400, 330 - 730
20. Paul Heguy (France) - 400, 330 - 730
22. Mohammed Benkarroum (Morocco) - 300, 390 - 690
22. Joao Brogueira (Portugal) - 300, 360 - 690
24. Najib Nmila (Morocco) - 350, 330 - 680
24. Lucas Harang (France) - 350, 330 - 680
26. Gabi Courtejaire Claverie (France) - 300, 360 - 660
27. Lionel Solari (France) - 610, 0 - 610
27. Oussama Mchichi (Morocco) - 0, 610 - 610
29. Tangi Cavenet (France) - 500, 0 - 500
30. Bilal Karnim (Morocco) - 0, 488 - 488
30. Yassine Asraoui (Morocco) - 0, 488 - 488
32. Khellal Said (Morocco) - 0, 450 - 450
32. Mohcine Bhihi (Morocco) - 0, 450 - 450
32. Morau Martin (Morocco) - 0, 450 - 450
32. Nicolas Brodeur (France) - 450, 0 - 450
36. Nicolas Ducamp (France) - 400, 0 - 400
37. Adam Abahlous (Morocco) - 0, 390 - 390
37. Lucas Lafitte (Morocco) - 0, 390 - 390
37. Anas Safir (Morocco) - 0, 390 - 390
40. Oliver Ross MacDonald (United Kingdom) - 350, 0 - 350
40. Nazzareno Picchianti (Italy) - 350, 0 - 350
40. Danny Teare (United Kingdom) - 350, 0 - 350
40. Stefano Ghibellini (Italy) - 350, 0 - 350
40. Joao Moço (Portugal) - 350, 0 - 350
45. Saad Hmidate (Morocco) - 0, 330 - 330
46. Dominique Artola (France) - 300, 0 - 300
46. Michel Guedes (Portugal) - 300, 0 - 300
46. Philippe Quintal (France) - 300, 0 - 300
46. Nicholas Flint (United Kingdom) - 300, 0 - 300
46. Iliass Kanouni (Morocco) - 300, 0 - 300
46. Chahma Badr (Morocco) - 0, 300 - 300
46. Cherradi Khalid (Morocco) - 0, 300 - 300
46. Youssef Oumiane (Morocco) - 0, 300 - 300
46. Ali Simsim (Morocco) - 0, 300 - 300
46. Salah Eddine Mouatassim (Morocco) - 0, 300 - 300
46. Mouhcine Goufra (Morocco) - 0, 300 - 300
46. Tahre Elkeiraouani (Morocco) - 0, 300 - 300
58. Hamza Ouboutkhoum (Morocco) - 0, 265 - 265


OPEN WOMEN

1 Uhaïna Hegoas (France) - 1000, 1000 - 2000
2 Lea Novion (France) - 860, 860 - 1720
3 Sakina Bargach (Morocco) - 555, 670 - 1225
4 Diane Mondin (France) - 610, 610 - 1220
5 Lucy Hutley (United Kingdom) - 555, 555 - 1110
6 Elisa Chazaly (France) - 0, 730 - 730
6 Nina Anais Lamotte (France) - 730, 0 - 730
8 Èlodie Meyer (France) - 670, 0 - 670
9 Federica Ghibellini (Italy) - 610, 0 - 610
9 Nouhaila Ennaboulssi (Morocco) - 0, 610 - 610
11 Hiba Saissi (Morocco) - 0, 555 - 555
12 Ibtissam Benjedira (Morocco) - 500, 0 - 500
12 Eleonore Diot (France) - 500, 0 - 500

North America

NORTH AMERICA

Ranking System: 2 bodysurfer best results of 3 events

Position. Name Surname - Events Points - Total Points (2 best)
Event 1: T-Street Bodysurf Contest, San Clemente, California, USA
Event 2: Huntington Bodysurf Contest, Huntington Beach, California, USA
Event 3: Ventura Bodysurfing Classic, Ventura, California, USA

OPEN MEN

1. Bryan Knowles (USA) - 500, 1000, 860 - 1860
2. Edward Sweeney (USA) - 860, 860, 610 - 1720
3. Greg Wilkinson (USA) - 1000, 500, 555 - 1555
4. Ian Moore (USA) - 730, 670, 0 - 1400
5. Frank Musso (USA) - 670, 555, 380 - 1225
6. David Curry (USA) - 450, 730, 0 - 1180
7. John Black (USA) - 555, 610, 0 - 1165
8. Pat Malo (USA) - 380, 0, 730 - 1110
8. Thorsten Hegberg (USA) - 320, 500, 610 - 1110
8. Mark Drewelow (USA) - 450, 610, 500 - 1110
11. Brett Templeman (USA) - 610, 0, 450 - 1060
12. Tony Sholl (USA) - 450, 555, 450 - 1005
13. Dan Malloy (USA) - 0, 0, 1000 - 1000
14. Wyatt Joyce (USA) - 555, 360, 0 - 915
15. Lee Mench (USA) - 450, 450, 0 - 900
15. Steve Gleason (USA) - 500, 400, 0 - 900
17. Thomas Gomes (USA) - 380, 450, 320 - 830
18. George Burtless (USA) - 320, 500, 0 - 820
19. James Fenney (USA) - 400, 0, 400 - 800
19. Paul Byrne (USA) - 400, 400, 380 - 800
21. Justin Bailey (USA) - 285, 450, 320 - 770
22. Michael Ferris (USA) - 360, 400, 0 - 760
23. Wyatt Tillotson (USA) - 320, 400, 0 - 720
24. Tommy Moore (USA) - 285, 0, 400 - 685
25. Todd Hartman (USA) - 0, 0, 670 - 670
26. Spender Mcgrath (USA) - 285, 0, 380 - 665
27. David Armenta (USA) - 285, 360, 0 - 645
28. Darrin Moret (USA) - 360, 0, 280 - 640
29. Tim Burnham (USA) - 610, 0, 0 - 610
30. Bryan James (USA) - 0, 0, 555 - 555
31. Bart Templeman (USA) - 0, 0, 500 - 500
31. Spencer Ford (USA) - 0, 0, 500 - 500
31. Tyler Stover (USA) - 0, 0, 500 - 500
31. Thomas Vanmelum (USA) - 500, 0, 0 - 500
31. Darren Moody (USA) - 500, 0, 0 - 500
31. Greg Hurst (USA) - 0, 500, 0 - 500
37. Axel Delgado (USA) - 0, 0, 450 - 450
37. Mark Cunningham (USA) - 0, 0, 450 - 450
37. Jamie Schnick (USA) - 0, 450, 0 - 450
40. Jay Estabrook (USA) - 0, 0, 400 - 400
40. Mustafa Hassan (USA) - 0, 0, 400 - 400
40. Adam Aldridge (USA) - 0, 400, 0 - 400
40. Ben Laurin (USA) - 400, 0, 0 - 400
40. Casper Hendrickson (USA) - 0, 400, 0 - 400
40. Greg Monahan (USA) - 400, 0, 0 - 400
40. John Cayot (USA) - 0, 400, 0 - 400
40. Nigel Butler (USA) - 0, 400, 0 - 400
48. Barney Sullivan (USA) - 0, 0, 380 - 380
48. Conor Mccain (USA) - 380, 0, 0 - 380
48. Steve Zoller (USA) - 380, 0, 0 - 380
51. Beau Godtel (USA) - 0, 0, 360 - 360
51. Daniel Hope (USA) - 0, 0, 360 - 360
51. Daniel Longwill (USA) - 0, 0, 360 - 360
51. Josiah Latthitham (USA) - 0, 0, 360 - 360
51. Matt Meyer (USA) - 0, 0, 360 - 360
51. Nate Allen (USA) - 0, 0, 360 - 360
51. Russell Enriquez (USA) - 0, 0, 360 - 360
51. Ryan Lang (USA) - 0, 0, 360 - 360
51. Andrew Jewell (USA) - 0, 360, 0 - 360
51. Bat Gustavus Riley (USA) - 0, 360, 0 - 360
51. Bill Schildge (USA) - 360, 0, 0 - 360
51. Blaine Morgan (USA) - 360, 0, 0 - 360
51. Christopher Mcdougall (USA) - 360, 0, 0 - 360
51. John Dorsey (USA) - 0, 360, 0 - 360
51. Shawn O’Gorman  (USA) - 360, 0, 0 - 360
51. Vern Rogers (USA) - 360, 0, 0 - 360
51. Wes Biggerstaff (USA) - 360, 0, 0 - 360
68. Casey Graham (USA) - 0, 0, 320 - 320
68. Eric Eulau (USA) - 0, 0, 320 - 320
68. Jason Beach (USA) - 0, 0, 320 - 320
68. Ken Johnson (USA) - 0, 0, 320 - 320
68. Ryan Hall (USA) - 0, 0, 320 - 320
68. Tyler Wilde (USA) - 0, 0, 320 - 320
68. Hal Handley (USA) - 320, 0, 0 - 320
68. Jeff Williams (USA) - 320, 0, 0 - 320
68. John Samuelson (USA) - 320, 0, 0 - 320
68. Larry Erman (USA) - 320, 0, 0 - 320
68. Tim Cunningham (USA) - 320, 0, 0 - 320
79. Don Cheetham (USA) - 285, 0, 0 - 285
79. James Chen (USA) - 285, 0, 0 - 285
79. Mark Dowling (USA) - 285, 0, 0 - 285
79. Rob Pelkey (USA) - 285, 0, 0 - 285
83. Aaron Dillon (USA) - 0, 0, 280 - 280
83. Christopher Cummings (USA) - 0, 0, 280 - 280
83. Danimal Cantu (USA) - 0, 0, 280 - 280
83. John Shearer (USA) - 0, 0, 280 - 280
83. Keenan Newman (USA) - 0, 0, 280 - 280
83. Samuel Phelps (USA) - 0, 0, 280 - 280
83. Sheller Bates (USA) - 0, 0, 280 - 280
90. Geoff Jensen (USA) - 0, 0, 240 - 240
90. Rob Donahue (USA) - 0, 0, 240 - 240
92. Nicholas Willert (USA) - 0, 0, 230 - 230
92. Pat Byron (USA) - 0, 0, 230 - 230
94. Douglas Coutts (USA) - 0, 0, 220 - 220


OPEN WOMEN

1. Scotti Shafer (USA) - 860, 860, 1000 - 1860
1. Miko Baron (USA) - 1000, 610, 860 - 1860
3. Michelle Urkov (USA) - 555, 1000, 610 - 1610
4. Meredith Rose (USA) - 500, 670, 730 - 1400
5. Katy Collins (USA) - 500, 730, 500 - 1230
6. Calla Allison (USA) - 610, 555, 555 - 1165
7. Sunceray Rickard (USA) - 610, 500, 500 - 1110
8. Liz Hunter (USA) - 450, 555, 0 - 1005
9. Joanne Zachau (USA) - 450, 500, 0 - 950
10. Marion Christensen (USA) - 730, 0, 0 - 730
11. Makena Magro (USA) - 670, 0, 0 - 670
11. Morgan Launer (USA) - 0, 0, 670 - 670
13. Malia Hanss (USA) - 0, 610, 0 - 610
13. Sarah Mcgrath (USA) - 0, 0, 610 - 610
15. Kelly Canby (USA) - 555, 0, 0 - 555
15. Christina Gasparich (USA) - 0, 0, 555 - 555
17. Grace Brossa (USA) - 0, 500, 0 - 500
17. Leinani Mench (USA) - 0, 500, 0 - 500
17. Jacqueline Ewing (USA) - 500, 0, 0 - 500
17. Sophia Cendro (USA) - 500, 0, 0 - 500
17. Natalie Fenney (USA) - 0, 0, 500 - 500
17. Aya Templeman (USA) - 0, 0, 500 - 500
23. Cassandra Flores-Montano (USA) - 450, 0, 0 - 450
23. Peyton Boyd (USA) - 450, 0, 0 - 450
23. Nancy North (USA) - 0, 450, 0 - 450
23. Dana Gilchrist (USA) - 0, 450, 0 - 450
23. Angely Vallarta (USA) - 0, 450, 0 - 450
23. Lexa Dillon (USA) - 0, 0, 450 - 450
23. Jennifer Gallacher (USA) - 0, 0, 450 - 450
23. Sara Matise (USA) - 0, 0, 450 - 450
23. Paden Voget (USA) - 0, 0, 450 - 450

Australia - Asia

AUSTRALIA - ASIA 

Ranking System: 2 bodysurfer results of 2 events

Position. Name Surname - Events Points - Total Points
Event 1: Coolum Wedge Festival of Bodysurfing, Coo
lum Beach, Australia

Event 2: Festival of Froth, Avalon Beach, Sydney, Australia

OPEN MEN

1. Jack Lewis (Australia) - 1000, 730 - 1730
2. Ky Kinsela (Australia) - 860, 860 - 1720

3. Dylan Kelly (Australia) - 555, 555 - 1110
4. Josh Kirkman (Australia) - 0, 1000 - 1000
5. Jacob Rosenbrock (Australia) - 475, 500 - 975
6. Jarrod Bridges (Australia) - 500, 425 - 925
7. Thomas Sewell (Australia) - 450, 380 - 830
7. Marvin Smith (Australia) - 450, 380 - 830
9. Jack Macrae (Australia) - 730, 0 - 730
10. Patrick McNally (Australia) - 670, 0 - 670
10. Alexander Nolan (Australia) - 0, 670 - 670
12. Jae Marr (Australia) - 610, 0 - 610
12. Chris Anderson (Australia) - 0, 610 - 610
12. Jonatha
n Mealor (Australia) - 0, 610 - 610
15. Jay Van Deurse (Australia) - 583, 0 - 583
16. Glen Murphy (Australia) - 555, 0 - 555
16. Jack Vitnell (Australia) - 0, 555 - 555
18. Ugljesa Mihailovic (Australia) - 0, 500 - 500
18. Jonathon Nowers (Australia) - 500, 0 - 500
18. Chris Sims (Australia) - 0, 500 - 500
18. Nick Watson (Australia) - 0, 500 - 500
22. Jad Markland (Australia) - 475, 0 - 475
23. Harry Gordon (Australia) - 450, 0 - 450
23. Ben Wallis (Australia) - 450, 0 - 450
23. Duncan Upton (Australia) - 0, 450 - 450
23. Andre Machado (Brasil) - 0, 450 - 450
27. Corey Sainsbury (Australia) - 0, 425 - 425
27. Paul Khodor (Australia) - 0, 425 - 425
29. Trent Mitchell (Australia) - 400, 0 - 400
29. Adam Baldwin (Australia) - 400, 0 - 400
29. Richard Evans (Australia) - 400, 0 - 400
29. Michael Browne (Australia) - 400, 0 - 400
33. David Cole (Australia) - 0, 395 - 395
33. David Love (Australia) - 0, 395 - 395
33. Caitlin Callahan (Australia) - 0, 395 - 395
36. Luke Smith (Australia) - 380, 0 - 380
36. Chris Hansen (Australia) - 380, 0 - 380
36. David Laeha (USA, Hawaii) - 380, 0 - 380
36. Christopher McDougall (USA) - 380, 0 - 380
36. Saxon Jaques (Australia) - 0, 380 - 380
41. Scott Collinson (Australia) - 0, 365 - 365
41. Raffe Caldeira (Australia) - 0, 365 - 365
41. Tim Renkema (Australia) - 0, 365 - 365
44. Jerome Petit (France) - 360, 0 - 360
44. Jacob Marr (Australia) - 360, 0 - 360
44. Adam Laeha (USA, Hawaii) - 360, 0 - 360
44. Scott C (Australia) - 360, 0 - 360
44. William Moore (Australia) - 360, 0 - 360
44. Ian Pendergast (Australia) - 360, 0 - 360
44. Sam Keelan (Australia) - 360, 0 - 360
44. Mark Tucker (Australia) - 360, 0 - 360
52. Chris Baker (Australia) - 0, 350 - 350
53. Luke Hutchison (Australia) - 320, 0 - 320
53. Paul Murphy (Australia) - 320, 0 - 320
53. Chirs Nicholas (Australia) - 320, 0 - 320
53. Jeremy Winer (Australia) - 320, 0 - 320
53. Dalton Kelly (Australia) - 320, 0 - 320
53. Paul Sifigna (Australia) - 320, 0 - 320
53. Lincoln Dews (Australia) - 320, 0 - 320


OPEN WOMEN

1. Ally Zillman (Australia) - 1000, 0 - 1000
2. Lily Kelly (Australia) - 860, 0 - 860
3. Caitlin Callahan (Australia) - 730, 0 - 730
4. Lyla Crouch (Australia) - 670, 0 - 670
5. Sherie Tracey (Australia) - 610, 0 - 610

6. Jaqueline Cutts (Australia) - 555, 0 - 555
6. Kristin Jones (Australia) - 555, 0 - 555
8. Juanita Read (Australia) - 500, 0 - 500
8. Lynda Franklin (Australia) - 500, 0 - 500
10. Taylor Wood-Durant (Australia) - 475, 0 - 475

Latin America

LATIN AMERICA

Qualifying System: results of each of 2 events

Position. Name Surname - Event Points
Event 1: Anual Bodysurfing, Puerto Escondido, Mexico
Event 2: BWT QS South America, Florianopolis, Brasil


 

OPEN MEN (Event 1)

1. Kalani Lattanzi (Brasil) - 1000
2. Pablo Ernesto Ortiz (El Salvador) - 860
3. Godofredo Vasquez (Mexico) - 730
4. David Ortiz (Mexico) - 670
5. Mark Drewelow (USA) - 610
5. Norberto Cruz (Mexico) - 610
7. Carlos Moises Arenivar (El Salvador) - 555
7. Lenny Lopez (El Salvador) - 555
7. Mario A. Aragon (Mexico) - 555
10. Angel Martinez (Mexico) - 488
10. Jose Antonio Calles (El Salvador) - 488
10. Morgan Hely (Australia) - 488
13. Luca Cardoso (Mexico) - 450
13. Jordy Cortez (Mexico) - 450
13. Juan de Dios Ruiz (Mexico) - 450
13. Manuel Camacho (Mexico) - 450
13. Marcelo Ronco (Uruguay) - 450
13. Rodrigo Estefanell (Uruguay) - 450
19. Emiliano Turcatti (Uruguay) - 390
19. Sebastian Martinez (Uruguay) - 390
19. Frank Musso (USA) - 390
19. Rajendra Shiwnath (USA) - 390
19. Ram Salinas (Peru) - 390
19. Gustavo Boltjes (Mexico) - 390
25. Sunceray Rickard (USA) - 360
25. Ricardo Zermeño (Mexico) - 360
25. Srephen Rysak (France) - 360
25. Juan Carlos Fierro (Mexico) - 360
29. Pavel Volcov (Russia) - 340
29. Daniel Guevara (Peru) - 340


OPEN MEN (Event 2)

1. Leo Moura (Brasil) - 1000
2. Rogerio Schefler (Brasil) - 860
3. Maurìcio
Afonso (Brasil) - 730
4. Yuri Resende (Brasil) - 670
5. Pedro Spiuca (Brasil) - 610
5. Joao Pedro (Brasil) - 610
7. Breno Diniz (Brasil) - 555
7. Rafael Eudes (Brasil) - 555
9. Nazareno Busatto (Argentina) - 500
9. Foca (Brasil) - 500
9. Bryan (Brasil) - 500
9. Emiliano Ragazzine (Argentina) - 500
13. Renato Peniche (Brasil) - 450
13. Marcelo Ronco (Uruguay) - 450
13. Mateus França (Brasil) - 450
13. Emiliano Turcatti (Uruguay) - 450
13. Eurides (Brasil) - 450
13. Yure (Brasil) - 450
19. Fred (Brasil) - 390
19. Guilhermo Vasco (Uruguay) - 390
19. Laureano Landabaru (Argentina) - 390
19. Francesco Sokolich (Peru) - 390
19. Rickson (Brasil) - 390
19. Sebastian Martines (Uruguay) - 390
25. Ignacio Martiatena (Argentina) - 360
25. Max (Brasil) - 360
25. Sergio Nahuel (Argentina) - 360
25. Nathan (Brasil) - 360


OPEN WOMEN (Event 2)

1. Briguitte Linn Wiedemeyer (Brasil) - 1000
2. Deborah Terhoch de Albuquerque (Brasil) - 860
3. Alice Wiedemeyer Latuf (Brasil) - 730
4. Bianca Klafke Beck (Brasil) - 670
5. Marina Travesso (Brasil) - 610
5. Vitoria Giovannini (Brasil) - 610
7. Ana Paula Wolff (Brasil) - 555
7. Daniele Carvalho (Brasil) - 555

Polynesia

POLYNESIA

Ranking System: 1 bodysurfer result of 1 event

Position. Name Surname - Event Points
Event 1: Makapu’u Wave Riding Festival



OPEN MEN

1. Adam Laeha (USA, Hawaii)  - 1000
2. Wyatt Yee (USA, Hawaii) - 860
3. Kyle Mensching (USA, Hawaii) - 730
4. Matthew Solomon (USA, Hawaii) - 670
5. Kalani Lattanzi (Brasil) - 610
5. Anoalo Stanley (USA, Hawaii) - 610
7. Bronson Maneafaiga Cambra (USA, Hawaii) - 555
7. Conrad Morgan (USA, Hawaii) - 555
7. Melvin Keawe (USA, Hawaii) - 555
10. Kealii Punley (USA, Hawaii) - 488
10. Aksel Sloan (USA, Hawaii) - 488
10. Kamahao Matsumoto (USA, Hawaii) - 488
13. Taylor Char (USA, Hawaii) - 450
13. Craig Jerome (USA, Hawaii) - 450
13. Shane Brown (USA, Hawaii) - 450
13. Adam Meredith (USA, Hawaii) - 450
13. Travis Edwards (USA, Hawaii) - 450
18. Carlos Kaukahi Severson (USA, Hawaii) - 0

OPEN WOMEN

1. DeLori Gomes (USA, Hawaii) - 1000
2. Katie McConnell (USA, Hawaii) - 860
3. Kyla Lozis (USA, Hawaii) - 730
4. Cameron Dabney (USA, Hawaii) - 670
5. Kicho Onaga (USA, Hawaii) - 610
5. Carla Lewis (USA, Hawaii) - 610
7. Charity Lopes (USA, Hawaii) - 555
7. Sophie Friedheim (USA, Hawaii) - 555

bottom of page